Timberrrrr
Sturdy, relaxed, accommodating — everything you already love about our Timber Sofa, but upholstered with a lightly-textured linen blend fabric.
A picture’s worth a thousand words.
See the Timber Pebble Gray Sofa styled in real homes.
Get to know your future furniture.
Removable cushions make deep (or shallow) cleaning a breeze.
A blend of linen and polyester provides soft hand feel and stain-resistance.
Solid wood legs are stained with a warm honey-oak shade.
The Classic Materials Bundle
Linen and leather: an inspired combination. Upholstered in a smooth linen-blend fabric, the TImber is famous for being soft and inviting, with a deep seat and a deeper sink. Paired with the Timpani ottoman, this duo makes a statement: "Materials Matter." Multi-functional, the Timpani serves as a coffee table, an ottoman, or simply a symbol of your good taste.
Shop all living room bundlesBundle Discount
–$104
Subtotal
$2098$1994
1232 Reviews
Purchased my second Article couch upon moving into my new home. I loved my first one so much that I ordered the same style and color to add much needed seating ... More
Jennifer S.
17 hours ago - Chicopee, MA
Really beautiful
Cathy N.
3 weeks ago - Kelso, WA
My husband and I LOVE this sofa! We originally ordered the Sven sofa, and it was beautiful, but the color was more yellow-white than expected, so we exchanged i... More
Tiffanie H.
2 months ago - Meridian, ID